Корпорация Фортстрой
Как заработать на недвижимости, подробнее на сайте comintour.net
Бетон для больших домов, выбор оптимального на странице http://stroidom-shop.ru

Program of the 58th Guča Trumpet Festival


THURSDAY, 9th AUGUST

11.00 Opening of the Festival – by the monument to a Trumpet Player
11.30 Press conference –Municipal Administration Offices
12.00 Opening of the exhibitions – the Trumpet Museum
12.30 Opening of the Festival`s Tourism Fair – the Museum courtyard
13.00 Opening of the Festival`s Book Fair – the Museum courtyard
13.30 Presentation of books and publications – the Cultural Centre
14.00 Opening of the trade fair – the Sports Center
15.00 Meeting with the leaders of young brass bands – the Cultural Centre

The stage of the Cultural Centre

16.00 Cultural and artistic program
17.00 Competition of young brass bands
21.00 Concert of Dragačevo trumpeters


FRIDAY, 10th AUGUST

07.00 Wakening call of the trumpeters – the streets of Guča
12.00 Press conference –Municipal Administration Offices
13.00 The all-around people’s tournament in traditional sport disciplines – at the stadium
14.00 Meeting with the leaders of senior brass bands of the final competition - the House of the Trumpeters

The stage of the Cultural Centre

15.00 Cultural and artistic program
17.00 Festival parade – the streets of Guča
18.00 Artistic program – „SERBIA 19141918 – Suffering and Fame“

The main stage – at the stadium

20.00 Concert of the winners of 57th Guca Trumpet Festival
21.00 Concert of Dejan Petrovic Big Band
23.00 Midnight concert (brass bands finalists of the 58th Guca Thrumpet Festival)


SATURDAY, 12th AUGUST

07.00 Wakening call of the trumpeters – the streets of Guča
11.30 Press conference –Municipal Administration Offices
13.00 Festival parade and Improvisation of traditional Dragačevo wedding – the streets of Guča

The stage of the Cultural Centre

14.00 Cultural and artistic program
16.00 The competition of Zdravičari (those who propose toasts) and the national costumes contest
17.00 Cultural and artistic program of international brass bands

The main stage – at the stadium

20.00 Final competition of brass bands (seniors)


SUNDAY, 13th AUGUST

The main stage – at the stadium

17.00 Concert of the winners of 58th Guca Trumpet Festival
19.00 Concert of Sasa Krstic (Guca Champion 2017)
20.00 Concert of Ekrem Mamutovic (Guca Champion 2016)
21.00 Concert of Dejan Lazarevic (Trumpet Master)